Voor vragen bel: 0187 82 02 04

product-foto
product-detail
product-detail
product-detail
Prijs:
€ 1.459,00
excl. BTW


Wordt reseller voor inkoopprijzen.
Niet op voorraad
  • Omschrijving
  • Eigenschappen
  • Downloads
The UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity. The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

  • (8) GPON SFP and (2) SFP+ Ports
  • 1024 ONUs Total Concurrent Clients (128 Clients per Port)
  • 40W Max. Power Consumption
  • Hot-Swappable Power Module(s):
  • - AC/DC Power Module (Included)
  • - DC/DC Power Module (Optional)

Specifications UF-OLT

Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
Weight: 4.40 kg (9.70 lb)
- (with Mount Brackets): 4.495 kg (9.91 lb)
Networking Interfaces: (8) GPON OLT SFP, (2) 1G/10G SFP+
Concurrent Clients: 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs, (128 per GPON Port)
Management Interfaces: (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management, (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port, (2) Uplink for In-Band Management
GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream
Operating Wavelengths: 1490 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm, RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Max. Fiber Distance: 20 km
Power Method:
- 100-240VAC, 100W AC/DC Power Module (Included)
- 38-54VDC, 100W DC/DC Power Module (Optional)
Power Supply: (1) 25V, 100W AC/DC PSU Module (Included)
Max. Power Consumption: 40W (Excluding SFP Modules)
Operating Mode: OLT GPON Core and Layer 2 Ethernet Switch
Advanced QoS: Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
Memory Information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
Operating Temperature: -10 to 45 C (14 to 113 F)
Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Package Contents

UFiber OLT, Mounting Brackets (2), Bracket Screws (8), Mounting Screws (4), Cage Nuts (4), SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+), Power Cord, Rubber Feet (4).

Toebehoren

Meer info

Ubiquiti UF-NANO€ 68,00 excl. BTW