Voor vragen bel: 0187 82 02 04

product-foto
product-detail
product-detail
product-detail
Prijs:
€ 900,00
excl. BTW


Wordt reseller voor inkoopprijzen.
Niet op voorraad
  • Omschrijving
  • Eigenschappen
  • Downloads
UFiber offers internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream.

Specifications

- 4-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal
- 4 Gigabit Passive Optical Network Ports
- Supports up to 512 Clients (128 per PON Port)
- Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX
- One 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports
- Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features
- Ethernet port for management
- Console serial port for management
- 24V DC Input Option (Redundant or Stand-Alone)

Contents

UFiber OLT-4, Mounting Brackets (2), Bracket Screws (8), Mounting Screws (4), Cage Nuts (4), SC/UPC GPON SFP Tranceiver (UF-GP-B+), Power Cord, Rubber Feet (4), Quick Start Guide