Voor vragen bel: 0187 82 02 04

product-foto
product-detail
Prijs:
€ 913,00
excl. BTW


Wordt reseller voor inkoopprijzen.
Voorraad: 1
  • Omschrijving
  • Eigenschappen
  • Downloads
Retour gekomen van een project, maar in goed werkende staat heeft WiMood dit product in de uitverkoop. Dit product is verpakt in de originele doos en bevat de originele onderdelen maar lichte gebruikerssporen.

The UFiber OLT offers eight GPON ports and supports up to 1024 concurrent clients with physical links of up to 20 km in distance. Two SFP+ ports provide 10G of uplink connectivity. The UF-OLT provides flexible power options, with two modular power adapter bays that can house either AC/DC or DC/DC power modules. One AC/DC module is included; additional modules can be purchased separately.

  • (8) GPON SFP and (2) SFP+ Ports
  • 1024 ONUs Total Concurrent Clients (128 Clients per Port)
  • 40W Max. Power Consumption
  • Hot-Swappable Power Module(s):
  • - AC/DC Power Module (Included)
  • - DC/DC Power Module (Optional)

Specifications UF-OLT

Dimensions: 442.4 x 285.6 x 43.7 mm (17.42 x 11.24 x 1.72")
Weight: 4.40 kg (9.70 lb)
- (with Mount Brackets): 4.495 kg (9.91 lb)
Networking Interfaces: (8) GPON OLT SFP, (2) 1G/10G SFP+
Concurrent Clients: 1024 Registered ONUs/ONTs, (128 per GPON Port)
Management Interfaces: (1) Ethernet for Out-of-Band Management, (1) RJ45 Serial Console Port, (2) Uplink for In-Band Management
GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream
Operating Wavelengths: 1490 nm TX, 1310 nm RX
Normal Optical Power Range: TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm, RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Max. Fiber Distance: 20 km
Power Method:
- 100-240VAC, 100W AC/DC Power Module (Included)
- 38-54VDC, 100W DC/DC Power Module (Optional)
Power Supply: (1) 25V, 100W AC/DC PSU Module (Included)
Max. Power Consumption: 40W (Excluding SFP Modules)
Operating Mode: OLT GPON Core and Layer 2 Ethernet Switch
Advanced QoS: Supports 8 Priority Queues per User Port and Traffic Classification
Processor Specs: MIPS 1004kc, 880 MHz Dual Core
Memory Information: 512 MB DDR3, 512 MB NAND
Operating Temperature: -10 to 45 C (14 to 113 F)
Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications: CE, FCC, IC

Package Contents

UFiber OLT, Mounting Brackets (2), Bracket Screws (8), Mounting Screws (4), Cage Nuts (4), SC/UPC GPON SFP Transceiver (UF-GP-B+), Power Cord, Rubber Feet (4).